Coburg Masters July Results 2015

RESULTS FROM COBURG – JULY 2015
100m – 02/07/2015 110m – 09/07/2015
Heat: 1 Heat: 1
Ethan O’NEILL 14 14.43 Ethan O’NEILL 14 17.47
John STAUNTON 59 16.55 Bruce GIBBS 66 18.17
Bernie LEDDIN 67 18.38 Bernie LEDDIN 67 18.59
Rob LEWIS 68 18.78 Rob LEWIS 68 21.39
Ken CARTER 62 34.58
Heat: 2
Dave CHISHOLM 46 12.61 Heat: 2
Jackson O’NEILL 17 12.80 Jackson O’NEILL 17 13.92
Paul O’NEILL 49 12.87 Paul O’NEILL 49 14.17
Geoff WHITEHALL 66 13.88 Geoff WHITEHALL 66 15.65
1000m – 02/07/2015 800m – 09/07/2015
Ethan O’NEILL 14 3.35 Dave CHISHOLM 46 2.44
Brian DELANEY 61 4.30 Toni PHILLIPS 43 3.22
Fiona ELY 45 4.32 Fiona ELY 45 3.24
Michael MEANEY 60 5.01 Michael MEANEY 60 3.49
Rob DAVEY 75 6.54 Rob LEWIS 68 3.52
Bernie GOGGIN 78 7.12 Ken CARTER 62 6.15
Chris HARRAP (W) 54 8.16 Chris HARRAP (W) 54 6.36
Michelle SPORTON 49 11.02 Michelle SPORTON 49 8.19
300m Time Challenge – 02/07/2015 200m – 09/07/2015
Heat: 1 Heat: 1
John STAUNTON 59 54.9* Ethan O’NEILL 14 33.34
Bernie LEDDIN 67 56.29* Michael MEANEY 60 35.07
Rob LEWIS 68 1.05.0* Bernie LEDDIN 67 35.28
Rob DAVEY 75 1.09.4* Rob LEWIS 68 42.28
Ken CARTER 62 1.13.7
Heat: 2
Paul O’NEILL 49 40.60* Heat: 2
Geoff WHITEHALL 66 47.04* Jackson O’NEILL 17 25.72
Dave CHISHOLM 46 40.60* Paul O’NEILL 49 26.40
Michael MEANEY 60 51.10* Dave CHISHOLM 46 26.79
Bailey MELDRUM 11 1.03.9 Geoff WHITEHALL 66 30.45
*Achieved challenge of running the 300m 2.5km – 09/07/2015
quicker than their age. Fiona ELY 45 12.06
Rob LEWIS 68 14.27
3km – 02/07/2015 Maegan KERR 43 16.02
Michael MEANEY 60 13.39 Ken CARTER 62 27.39
Fiona ELY 45 14.47
Rob LEWIS 68 18.35 5km – 09/07/2015
Rob DAVEY 75 20.20 Nicholas HARRAP 16 22.30
Michael MEANEY 60 22.33
RESULTS FROM COBURG – JULY 2015
1500m – 30/07/2015
Nicholas HARRAP 16 6.23
Michael MEANEY 60 6.31
Ken CARTER 62 12.36
200m – 30/07/2015
Jackson O’NEILL 17 28.37
Paul O’NEILL 49 35.04
John STAUNTON 59 35.59
Michael MEANEY 60 39.36
Michelle SPORTON 49 1.12.9
Ken CARTER 62 1.22.6
2km – 30/07/2015
Michael MEANEY 60 9.10
Fiona ELY 45 9.58
Bruce GIBBS 66 15.06
Ken CARTER 62 22.00  

 

——-

100m – 16/07/2015 90m – 23/07/2015
Paul O’NEILL 49 12.70 Paul O’NEILL 49 12.70
Dave CHISHOLM 46 12.82 John STAUNTON 59 15.40
Bruce GIBBS 66 16.71 Bernie LEDDIN 67 15.83
Rob LEWIS 68 17.23 Dave CHISHOLM 46 18.63
Bernie LEDDIN 67 17.30 Ken CARTER 62 27.93
Ken CARTER 62 29.80
Michelle SPORTON 49 33.58 1000m – 23/07/2015
Michael MEANEY 60 4.27
1200m Walk – 16/07/2015 Ken CARTER 62 8.55
Rob DAVEY 75 8.59 Michelle SPORTON 49 10.18
Chris HARRAP 54 9.00
150m – 23/07/2015
1600m – 16/07/2015 Paul O’NEILL 49 20.30
Dave CHISHOLM 46 7.26 Dave CHISHOLM 46 20.41
Fiona ELY 45 7.32 Michael MEANEY 60 25.76
Gary O’DWYER 56 7.34 Bernie LEDDIN 67 26.89
Maegan KERR 43 8.59 Ken CARTER 62 59.30
Rob LEWIS 68 9.12
Ken CARTER 62 12.29 3.5km Spiral Handicap – 23/07/2015
Clock Actual
400m – 16/07/2015 Bruce GIBBS 66 23.39 27.19
Paul O’NEILL 49 1.00.7 Dave CHISHOLM 46 24.19 15.34
Gary O’DWYER 56 1.13.1 Fraser MURRAY 43 24.58 13.48
Bernie LEDDIN 67 1.18.9 Michael MEANEY 60 25.08 15.23
Bruce GIBBS 66 1.37.4 Brian DELANEY 61 26.41 17.41
Rob LEWIS 68 1.52.3 Chris HARRAP (W) 54 29.26 27.56
Rob DAVEY 75 2.18.5 Bernie LEDDIN 67 29.51 20.06
Bernie GOGGIN 78 2.28.9 Ken CARTER 62 33.24 40.24
Ken CARTER 62 3.25.9
Michelle SPORTON 49 3.43.2 100m – 30/07/2015
Jackson O’NEILL 17 13.54
800m – 16/07/2015 Paul O’NEILL 49 15.99
Bruce GIBBS 66 5.10 Nicholas HARRAP 16 16.28
Spud HARRAP 12 16.76
2km – 16/07/2015 John STAUNTON 59 17.01
Fiona ELY 45 9.25 Bernie LEDDIN 67 20.21
Rob DAVEY 75 14.23 Michelle SPORTON 49 30.13
Ken CARTER 62 33.33
3200m – 16/07/2015
Gary O’DWYER 56 14.35 1000m – 30/07/2015
Ken CARTER 62 34.04 Fiona ELY 45 4.52
Bruce GIBBS 66 6.38
7200m – 16/07/2015 Chris HARRAP (W) 54 7.15
Fraser MURRAY 43 31.02